First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

What should I name my book?

+6 votes
387 views
asked Oct 7, 2015 in English by lightbulb (4,310 points)
I am writing a book about a sister and a sister who have totally different lives but they are expected to be alike because they are twins.


7 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 7, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,310 points)
You should let it come to you. Write the story, then let the tittle come later. What ideas for a plot, conflict, theme, setting, what's going on? Think about those things! -M
commented Oct 8, 2015 by lightbulb (4,310 points)
Totally got me thinking! Thanks a lot. I am new in this so that helps that I know SOMEONE is actually helping me out.
commented Oct 18, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,310 points)
Who flagged my comment?
commented Oct 19, 2015 by rae (86,850 points)
Where?

-MAYA
commented Oct 20, 2015 by Lightbulb
I didn't I like it
commented Oct 23, 2015 by rae (86,850 points)
What didn't you like? No one flagged your comment GymnastPower. Look again.
+2 votes
answered Oct 15, 2015 by jazzlinny (38,120 points)
You should name it,Twins but not.
+2 votes
answered Oct 16, 2015 by rae (86,850 points)
edited Jul 22, 2016 by rae
I think a cool one would be, "Double Trouble," because it's popular as a phrase, and many things in the media put verbal and audial plays on popular phrases to attract laughs and such out of a variety of preference and age levels.  That sounds strange, but it works for me... -R
commented Oct 16, 2015 by Lightbulb
I will use it!
commented Jul 22, 2016 by rae (86,850 points)
thx
+3 votes
answered Jul 22, 2016 by FancyRatLover

You should call it 

1. The Opposite Twins

Or

2. Evil Twin Good Twin

Or 

3. Uniqueness Has It's Price

Or

4. The Twins Who Are Different in Every Way

Hope this helps you!

 

commented Jul 22, 2016 by rae (86,850 points)
no theyre waaay to literal
+2 votes
answered Dec 9, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (35,020 points)
The switch

Opposite or not?

Who's who?

Together or not?

Sister or stranger?
+2 votes
answered Dec 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (115,780 points)
Two for the Price of One seems lime as good a title as any to me
+2 votes
answered Apr 28, 2017 by the girl who loves Misty of Chincoteague
The Same But Oppisite

You'd Think They Were Cousins

How Could We Be Twins?

[one girls name] And [others name] are Totally Different!