KidzTalk

If I were the president for the day I would...

+7 votes
169 views
asked Oct 7, 2015 in English by GymnastPower (38,570 points)
Hey guys, here is a pretty cool thing that I came up with, please respond and be nice to others, even if you don't agree! Thank you for reading you awesome swag muffin.


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 8, 2015 by Lightbulb
I honestly have no idea what I would do.
+2 votes
answered Oct 8, 2015 by whizkid (66,600 points)
Wow, that is a really good and tough question. I would make sure everyone, including those multi-billion or even trillion dollar greedy companies that don't pay tax, pay the same tax as regular folks. I would take all that extra money and make sure nobody is ever hungry or without a place to live. Healthcare would also be 100% free to everyone. Once people have their basic needs met, I think the country would be a lot happier.
commented Oct 9, 2015 by GymnastPower (38,570 points)
Awesome! You'd be.  Great president!!
commented Oct 21, 2015 by purple123pony (690 points)
you would be the best president ever i would totally vote for you ever if nobody else did and i wouldn't care what people said thought  or put online about me
commented Oct 28, 2015 by rae (88,730 points)
Yeah. That's sounds like a good thing to do in the Big Chair.
commented Oct 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (33,880 points)
I agree on 95% of what you said. The only thing that i didnt really agree on was the ''MAKE THE RICH PAY THE SAME AMOUNT OF TAXES''

 

REASON: The ''RICH'' people support alot of AMERICA's good orginizations.

I would still make em pay a good tax though