KidzTalk

Are you an introvert or extrovert?

+8 votes
84 views
asked Apr 5, 2020 in Shower Thoughts by Ammy-k (41,910 points)
I think now with the social distancing and quaratine stuff you can tell a lot better than before.

I used to think I was an extrovert cuz I liked making friends. But now, everybody else in my family and other people I know are upset that they have to stay home. Honestly, I don't think staying at home has affected me as much as everybody else. I kinda like not having to go anywhere.

What about you guys?


9 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 7, 2020 by JD2005
 
Best answer
Introvert.
+1 vote
answered 2 days ago by Cat lover (1,690 points)
I think I am a introvert
+1 vote
answered 2 days ago by /bee\
Idk
+1 vote
answered 2 days ago by Crystal-Arianator (24,360 points)

Kinda both; in the middle.

+1 vote
answered 4 days ago by Thalia
I think I,m an extrovert . even before covid  I still stayed home all the time. and I hate it .

I still do .
+2 votes
answered Apr 8, 2020 by anonymous

Oof it feels weird when someone tells you to stay home but normally on a daily basis you wanna stay home. I’m an introvert but I kinda think I’m an extrovert idk the whole social distancing thing is a little more fun than I thought it was going to be but at the same time it’s BORING cowboy

+2 votes
answered Apr 8, 2020 by Crafter4017 (6,030 points)
I am always self isolating
+2 votes
answered Apr 5, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
I'm think I'm an extrovert because I barely see another person other then my twin, which makes me not take advantage of it.
commented 2 days ago by l0st s0uth (11,360 points)
Ah nah I'm 100% introvert for sure.

Now I see that lol.
+2 votes
answered Apr 5, 2020 by ~Purple~ (33,490 points)
Goodness, this is hard. On one side, I am slightly mono phobic , on the other hand, well.... there is no other hand. I guess I’m an extrovert....?