KidzTalk

Introvert/Extrovert [poll]

+5 votes
110 views
asked Apr 5, 2020 in Shower Thoughts by Ammy-k (41,940 points)
I think now with the social distancing and quaratine stuff you can tell a lot better than before.

I used to think I was an extrovert cuz I liked making friends. But now, everybody else in my family and other people I know are upset that they have to stay home. Honestly, I don't think staying at home has affected me as much as everybody else. I kinda like not having to go anywhere.

What about you guys?
Choices:
I'm and extrovert (1 vote, 13%)
I'm an introvert (6 votes, 75%)
IDK (1 vote, 13%)
What do those mean again? (0 votes)


4 Answers

+3 votes
answered Apr 5, 2020 by Queeny (130,410 points)
 
Best answer
Definitely, 100%, an introvert.

I like staying home, and honestly the virus has hardly affected me at all. I usually only go out 3-4 times a month for my art class but since that's canceled i'm inside 24/7, and i'm cool with it. Being around people drains me, I feel it's more of a chore than to actually enjoy other people's presence...
+1 vote
answered Oct 26, 2020 by N Harmonia Fangirl (820 points)
im actually an ambivert, which is both lol
+2 votes
answered Jun 21, 2020 by human
I’m an ambivert
+2 votes
answered Jun 20, 2020 by Autumn (34,130 points)
im an extrovert with family and friends, introvert with strangers. so i guess im an ambivert?