KidzTalk

life's unanswered questions

+5 votes
22 views
asked Apr 5 in Shower Thoughts by Iamcool333 (780 points)

How come on TV the bell always rings and then the kids go to class, but in real life you need to be in class before the bell rings?



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 7 by lunalovegoodmolly (311,130 points)
I KNOW
+2 votes
answered Apr 6 by forgxtten_chiLd (48,300 points)
Wow, I never thought of that. That’s a really good question. It might be like at my school, where the bell rings twice: once to let you know that you need to go to class, and then a second one 2 minutes later to say that you have to be in class by that time. IDK if this makes sense but I hope it helps.