KidzTalk

My art contest WINNERS!!

+8 votes
105 views
asked Apr 5, 2020 in Art & Music Contests by Jabber (26,860 points)

So sorry that this was late, we had a lot of things to do for getting ready for quarantine, so anyways I decided to post all of the entries for the contest ( hopefully these are all of them ) But I got a LOT of entries, wayyyy more than I expected, which was great. I am really impressed with all of your art skills. They were all AMAZING, and it was really hard to decide which ones were gonna be the winners, so here are all of the entries:

Lunamoonlight:

  1.  Jellyfishlover:
  2. human:
  3. Queeny:
  4. Artsy Chashire Cat:
  5. Monkeymad60:
  6. GH:
  7. Lemony The Bean: 

So thats most of the entries that I had gotten for the art contest, I wanted to do a first, second and third place, the people in first, second, and third place will get a shoutout, and the person who is in first place will have their drawing as my profile pic for a month ( if that's fine with them ) so yah here are the results:

 

​1st place is: Queeny! 

2nd place is: Lemony The Bean! 

3rd place is: GH! 

Thanks to anyone who participated in  my contest. All of your art was great you all did very well!! Hope you all had fun making the art!!!

Thanks!

Jabber!

commented Apr 5, 2020 by ~Purple~ (32,900 points)
Thank you!! Everybody did amazing!
commented Apr 6, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,190 points)
Yeah! Thanks!


5 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 6, 2020 by human
Well done guys!
0 votes
answered Apr 6, 2020 by Lesbian Wolf Furry (10,720 points)
Well unfortunately no rank but I'll live. It was fun being in the contest though.
0 votes
answered Apr 5, 2020 by Pumpkin (705,390 points)
Great job and congratulations to everyone who participated.
+1 vote
answered Apr 5, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,600 points)
AAAH! Yay! 2nd place, not bad at all ;3

I can’t see my art tho? It might just be my phone, it sometimes doesn’t show up pictures.
commented Apr 5, 2020 by ~Purple~ (32,900 points)
I can’t see it either, don’t worry
commented Apr 6, 2020 by forgxtten (52,590 points)
I can’t see it either.
commented Apr 7, 2020 by Jabber (26,860 points)
Oh yeah sorry I was doing it late at night and it said that there were too many files uploaded. I will post ur picture in the shoutout though. sorry.
commented Apr 7, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,600 points)
It’s totally ok, thanks!
+1 vote
answered Apr 5, 2020 by Queeny (130,030 points)
Yay! I won! :D

Everyone did so well! All the art was amazing!