KidzTalk

Are you good at writing songs?

+9 votes
229 views
asked Oct 8, 2015 in English by lightbulb (4,450 points)
1. Write a song for me that is representing our country, and isn't copying from another song!! I really need it by the way.


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 29, 2015 by Qbert (2,560 points)
OK
+1 vote
answered Oct 29, 2015 by Qbert (2,560 points)
Every Way in this country ya'll we all know this country belongs to us the little people on the surface,Where all united ...All together united,united United Forever together UNITED,UNITED Forever in this little country of are's. that's my song It's called united
commented Oct 29, 2015 by Reole Dezsim
ok
commented Nov 3, 2015 by Lightbulb
Thanks
0 votes
answered Oct 9, 2015 by JoyM (260 points)

I'm great at it and so is my family .

commented Oct 9, 2015 by Lightbulb
Will you write one for me?
+1 vote
answered Oct 8, 2015 by whizkid (66,560 points)
Do you need music with it, or just words?
commented Oct 8, 2015 by lightbulb (4,450 points)
Just words is good but you can add music if you would like.