KidzTalk

CRUSH, FAIL, OR WIN?

+7 votes
419 views
asked Oct 8, 2015 in Personal by lightbulb (4,450 points)
I have a crush right now. He is really nice to me and I really try to be nice to him. For the people that date, will you give me advice because I am really struggling about this and I want to date him. We are in two classes together and I know the code to his locker. AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH! What should I do?


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 25, 2015 by GymnastPower (38,560 points)
 
Best answer
First of all, you should not be creepy like that. If he tells you his locker code, it's alright. If he didn't, your being creepy. Also, most people on her are way to young to date, so I wouldn't date in elementary school. So you might think, oh I'm in 5th grade+, I can date....   Do you have a car to go on dates with? So if you parent says it's okay, knock yourself out. But if you date you can't really do anything but chat at school and text. You can't really Go on dates.
commented Oct 26, 2015 by rae (88,710 points)
True, but I mean, you have to feel whatever you feel. And nobody else in the world can change that; except you.
commented Oct 26, 2015 by GymnastPower (38,560 points)
Yeah I agree with Reagan.
commented Oct 26, 2015 by rae (88,710 points)
Haha yeah. I admit, knowing their locker combo is KINDA strange, but if you have a photographic memory like me, and it's stuck in your head like an annoying song, then I understand it probably wasn't intentional. Or maybe you like them, but just don't know how to express it, then I get. Those are two very possible scenarios, and if you have it for a different reason, well that's your business. From now on I'll try not to worry about things that I can't control. :D
commented Oct 29, 2015 by Esmeralda
True people.
0 votes
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,530 points)
The fact that you know his locker code is really stalkerish
0 votes
answered Oct 23, 2015 by rae (88,710 points)
I need to ask something related to this...but I'll post it separately so others can see as well.
+1 vote
answered Oct 17, 2015 by Reole Dezsim

You should get to now him a little better, and...it depends on if you WANT him to know that you like him, because if you do, then keep doing what you're doing. If not, then ask me anything. ;)