KidzTalk

What is the capital of North and South Carolina?

+9 votes
437 views
asked Mar 27, 2013 in Other by smile828 (32,080 points)


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 9 by Ada4
Raleigh for north and Columbus for south
0 votes
answered Feb 9 by PrincessKittens Left (203,070 points)
Raleigh is the capital of North Carolina and Columbia is the capital of South Carolina
+2 votes
answered Mar 27, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,470 points)
Raleigh (North Carolina                 Columbia (Souht Carolina)
commented Mar 27, 2013 by anonymous
reshown Aug 2, 2014 by kidzsearch
Thank you Cupcake549.
commented Mar 27, 2013 by smile828 (32,080 points)
Thank you Cupcake549.
+2 votes
answered Mar 27, 2013 by smile828 (32,080 points)
Raleigh is the cpital of North Carolina.The capital of South Carolina is Columbia.
commented Mar 27, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,470 points)
Before you said Raleigh only.