How do I join the contest?

+3 votes
103 views
asked Oct 9, 2015 in Books / General by TNT (200 points)


3 Answers

+1 vote

1.) Ask your parents for permission first.

2.) If you are over 13 years of age, just register for this forum (looks like you already did) and post your original 1,500 word or less creative short story here. 

3.) If you are 13 years old or younger, you need to have your parents contact us for permission by using using our contact form.

Enter by Dec 31, 2015. Winner will be selected by March 1st, 2016. 

See our contest announcement post for all the details.

answered Oct 10, 2015 by kidzsearch (67,320 points)
edited Oct 10, 2015 by kidzsearch
0 votes

Change to any age participate.angry

answered Oct 27, 2015 by Qbert (2,050 points)
All ages can participate, but if you are 13 or under, your parents must contact us first for a special approval form that they send us.
0 votes
I cent believe the contest is almost here again!
answered Sep 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (96,650 points)