KidzTalk

AG’s Q&A: Interview with AG and Michael

+6 votes
36 views
asked Apr 8 in AG's Zone by forgxtten_chiLd (50,600 points)
edited Apr 17 by forgxtten_chiLd

A/N: All of Michael’s questions/dares will be answered by my brother. 

 

 

AG: Hey guys, if you read the title, this is an interview with me... and Michael, who should be here by now... *CHECKS WATCH*

M: *RUNS IN* Sorry I’m late, I stopped to get some ice cream. 

AG: Ilia did that last time, put it in the freezer. 

M: But- 

AG: Freezer. Now. 

M: *SIGHS* All right, fine... *PUTS ICE CREAM AWAY* So, who are we interviewing today?

AG: Us. 

M: What?

AG: We’re the ones being interviewed. 

M: What?

AG: We. Are. The. Ones. Being. INTERVIEWED!!!

M: I’M FAMOUS!!! YEEEHHHAWWWW!!!

AG: What does that have to do with- never mind. Let’s just wait for some questions. 

First Segment

AG: We got a recording from LLM. 

LLM: I have a question. Dogs or cats? 

M: I have a question. Dogs or cats? 

LLM: Stop repeating. 

M: stop repeating

LLM: *angry* What the--

*recording cuts out*

AG: Are you kidding me? Dogs all the way! 

M: Are you kidding me? Dogs all the way! 

AG: Not you, too...

M: Not you, too... 

AG: Stop repeating. 

M: Stop repeating. 

AG: I’m giving you all my desserts for a month.

M: Oh, really? Thanks, sis. 

AG: NO.

M: NO.

AG: *MUTTERING TO HERSELF* I thought that would stop you. 

M: *MUTTERING TO HIMSELF* I thought that would stop you. 

AG: Whatever. 

M: Whatev-

AG: Luna asks if Michael is annoying. The answer is yes. Definitely yes. 

M: Luna asks-

AG: No repeating, Mike... 

M: I wasn’t repeating! She asks “Books or Movies?”

AG: Books, obvi!

M: Nah, movies are better. 

AG: She also asks, “What’s the best type of music?”

M: Rock and rap. 

AG: Ehhh, I prefer more of an alternative/pop type. 

M: Ehhh, I prefer more-

AG: Stop. 

M: Stop. 

AG: No seriously, stop. We have more questions to get to. Like this recording from LLM Studios. 

LLM: On a scale from 1 to 100, how annoying is Michael?

M: On a scale from 1 to 100 how annoying is LLM? 

LLM: On a scale from 1 to 100 how annoying is Molly?
 
AG: Michael’s like a 72. 
M: Only 72? Dang. I’ll have to try harder. 

AG: LLM’s not annoying, so maybe a 2??? Molly’s a 10. Sorry Molly. 

M: LLM’s a girl. Automatic 100. 

AG: *SIGHS* What am I then, asking as the amazing older sister who let you be featured on my Q&A?

M: Oh yeah, you did let me do that, so... 98?

AG: Dude. Seriously? 

M: Molly’s a 3. 

AG: Wow. But Molly’s a girl...

M: She’s a dog. Dogs can’t be girls.

AG: OK then. I’m not gonna question your logic. 

 

CURRENTLY ACCEPTING QUESTIONS. 

 

AG’s Q&A is a sister type show of LLM Studios and GH Type Shows



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 16 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,140 points)
LLM: on a scale from 1 to 100, how annoying is Michael?

M: on a scale from 1 to 100 how annoying is Llm?

LLM: on a scale from 1 to 100 how annoying is molly?
commented Apr 17 by forgxtten_chiLd (50,600 points)
added it!
+2 votes
answered Apr 15 by LunaLight (97,060 points)
Q 1- Is Michael annoying.

Q 2- Books or movies?

Q 3- What's the best type of music?
commented Apr 15 by forgxtten_chiLd (50,600 points)
thanks for answering! I added it.
+1 vote
answered Apr 9 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,140 points)
LLM: I have a question. Dogs or cats?

M: I have a question. Dogs or cats?

LLM: Stop repeating.

M: stop repeating

LLM: *angry* What the--

*recording cuts out*
commented Apr 16 by forgxtten_chiLd (50,600 points)
I added it