KidzTalk

Rise of the Wolves: Chapter 16

+4 votes
33 views
asked Apr 9, 2020 in Fiction by LunaLight (107,080 points)

The four of them ran, Knight and Gemmy running ahead while Luna helped Ammy run with her paw. They all ran as fast as they could away from the loud sounds. Once the sounds were out of hearing range they lied down to take a rest and Luna tried to help Ammy with her paw. 

"T-thanks," Ammy said while Luna finished helping her. 

"No problem," Luna said, out of breath. They all were out of breath from running, panting. 

"So what do we do now?" Knight said after they had a moment to rest.

"I don't know. But what were those loud noises? Were they the cause of what happened to the Alpha? Did they ki-" Gemmy had started before Luna nudged her and indicated towards Ammy.

Ammy shook her head. "N-no, it's okay, you can say it. I know he's dead. He never treated me well anyway. He was a bad Alpha."

A moment of silence fell across the group. Luna found one thing odd though, even if it was true, most Omegas wouldn't have dared to say such a thing about their Alpha. Oh well, it's probably nothing. Luna thought as she decided not to worry about it too much. "It's getting dark. Let's all get some sleep for now and figure out something in the morning" She suggested. And with that and a couple of "Good idea"s and a "Yeah, sure" they all went to sleep.


YES, I FINALLY GOT OFF MY BUTT AND POSTED ANOTHER CHAPTER. Also, I am not one of those smart people who plan out a story first, no I am making this up as I go along, so that is why I don't make updates often. I have an end goal for what I want to happen but I am clueless about what I am doing otherwise. So um, like and comment (I sound like a YouTuber XD) if you liked it, and I will try to post more since I am bored and ya know, corona won't let me do anything. 



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 10, 2020 by forgxtten_chiLd (51,050 points)
selected Apr 10, 2020 by LunaLight
 
Best answer
YOU ACTUALLY GOT OFF YOUR BUTT AND-

i forgot what I was gonna say. but u did a great job anyway
0 votes
answered Apr 9, 2020 by im kanye (373,540 points)
FINALLY- I mean great chapter!!!