KidzTalk

Quarantined Kittens -day 4 *big news* [poll]

+7 votes
161 views
asked Apr 9 in Cat Corner by kitten (638,310 points)

This is day 4 of a 7 part series. If someone actually answers my questions, i might countine it. But the last 3 of my questions have not been answered. 

 

Today I had a lot of chores. Uggg... 

I did not see much of Licks today. On sunday, I will see my dad's cat Moon. 

Today is the day that Jesus was crucified. Easter is approching, but it might not be a normal easter for us. 

Meme of the day: Doge the dog. This meme is for LLM and dog lovers. I don't care for it.

poll of today: do you want me to continue writing my blog even of no one answers?

 

Choices:
Yes (7 votes, 100%)
No (0 votes)


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 10 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,700 points)
selected Aug 3 by kitten
 
Best answer
DOGGIE!!!! I WANT YOU TO KEEP WRITING THESE! I read them but I disn't know what to comment.
+1 vote
answered Jun 20 by Nyan_pug
I heart doge: much love for doge
+1 vote
answered Apr 10 by CoralSophie08 (21,980 points)
AMAZING DOGE!! I personally like both. I support both sides, don’t sue me! And pleeeeaaaasssseeee keep writing, they are awesome!
0 votes
answered Apr 10 by kitten (638,310 points)
meow