KidzTalk

What’s Your Favorite Breakfast Food?

+4 votes
103 views
asked Apr 10, 2020 in Polls by Lemony The Bean (123,070 points)
Mine is either migas or toast with cinnamon sugar, or my grandma’s biscuits, or toaster waffles with cream cheese. (weird, right? but I’ve been eating it since I was little so i thought it was normal until recently)

What’s your favorite breakfast food? I know I put this under polls, but there’s WAY too many options to make a poll, so just comment below with your favorite!


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 10, 2020 by forgxtten (53,080 points)
 
Best answer
I like pancakes with butter, syrup, and some sort of fruit.
commented Apr 10, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,070 points)
Ooh, yum! I love pancakes with strawberries and whipped cream :)
commented Apr 10, 2020 by forgxtten (53,080 points)
I forgot to put whipped cream *bangs head on table* I actually FORGOT the whipped cream! When did I get so stupid?
commented Apr 10, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,070 points)
OH NOOOO! XD it’s okay ;)
0 votes
answered Oct 1, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,910 points)
WAFFLES! With chocolate chips and chocolate syrup.
0 votes
answered Apr 10, 2020 by Queeny (130,410 points)
Chocolate chip pancakes or monkey bread!
commented Apr 10, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,070 points)
mmm, yum! I’m strange, I was never a huge fan of sweet things for breakfast, but if it’s breakfast for dinner, I’m all in!