KidzTalk

LLM'S UPDATE (+SUGGESTIONS FOR LLM STUDIO)

+3 votes
44 views
asked Apr 10, 2020 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)

Hey, guys. I'm thinking about what I'm going to do for my next radio show. I think I'm going to do just a short show that will all be posted at one time. Maybe about the Coronavirus, social distancing, and quarantine. (Aka probably Molly complaining)

The last few days I have managed to Zoom with some of my friends. I have also been trying to write Some one shots  FANFIC  for my Fav ships. I may post some if I get a good one. 

I am going to start trying harder to gain more points. So I can pass gem gem. 

Molly as been having a problem with her leg. She needs to not take any walks which she is cranky about. Here is a picture of her. Sorry it's sideways and kind of old. May have posted it before!

I will update you all again soon. I am going to try to make a daily post in my blog. Maybe a quarantine series!

Congrats for making it to the end of my update!!

 

Please answer with suggestions for LLM STUDIO shows. You can also share about what is going on in your quarantine story!



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 10, 2020 by forgxtten_chiLd (51,100 points)
selected Apr 11, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
The stuff you’ve been doing (calling friends, writing fan fictions) sounds a lot like what I’ve been doing.

Maybe you could do a cats vs. dogs debate with a made-up cat character?
commented Apr 11, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
Yes. Or a cat I know.
+2 votes
answered Apr 10, 2020 by pumpkin (671,050 points)
Poor Molly. Also I have been using zoom too. Apparently it has privacy issues. Good luck on your next show