KidzTalk

Literally everyone did this so yeah

+4 votes
65 views
asked Apr 11, 2020 in AG's Zone by forgxtten (51,400 points)
Stuff about meh:

I’m 12, turning 13 in a month on May 26th

My fave colors are teal, light yellow, and this peachy-pinkish color

I’m the oldest of 5

I’m a girl as y’all know

I like HP, LotR, Percy Jackson-related stuffs, and a million other book series (no, like seriously millions)

I like dogs more than cats

I’m Catholic

I live in CA

uhhh

I’m a Gryffindor (HP)

I'm a daughter of Athena (PJO)

you can ask more questions in the comments


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 12, 2020 by human
Cool!

What other books do you like? Do you like mystery novels? (I could talk about books all day lol)
commented Apr 12, 2020 by forgxtten (51,400 points)
well I read the whole Nancy drew series in 2nd grade
commented Apr 12, 2020 by human
Cool! I haven’t read Nancy Drew but I really want to. I have read some of the Hardy Boys though, some of those have Nancy Drew in them. The Ruby Redfort detective series by Lauren Child is very good, have you read it?
commented Apr 12, 2020 by forgxtten (51,400 points)
no, I haven’t read it, but I’ll check it out!
+1 vote
answered Apr 12, 2020 by pumpkin (679,410 points)
Awesome
+1 vote
answered Apr 11, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,380 points)
OH. MYGOD. Your favorite colors are mine, too! Those are actually my fursona’s colors :3
commented Apr 13, 2020 by forgxtten (51,400 points)
cool!