KidzTalk

Quarantined Kittens day 6 [poll]

+10 votes
119 views
asked Apr 12, 2020 in Cat Corner by Pumpkin (694,000 points)
Hello all,

Cat corner now has a website. Please visit it for exclusive content. Every post made on kidztalk is expanded with extra content on the new site.

 

Poll of the day:

Are you practicing social distancing?
Choices:
Yes (5 votes, 83%)
No (1 vote, 17%)


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 30, 2020 by Autumn (26,550 points)
 
Best answer
I'm practicing social distancing.
+1 vote
answered Apr 22, 2020 by Oceana
I am in social distancing and it SUCKS! I wish everything could go back to normal already...
+1 vote
answered Apr 16, 2020 by forgxtten (52,490 points)
I saw the website. And yeah, I’m practicing social distancing (but I’m still FaceTiming my friends)