KidzTalk

EVERYONE is making things like this, so...

+3 votes
80 views
asked Apr 12, 2020 in Personal by Jabber (26,680 points)

So I made a post like this a while ago, but I wanted to update it, so yeah. :/

About me:

  1. I live in Jordan
  2. I am Bisexual
  3. My pronouns are He/Him
  4. I have a dog named Eo
  5. My favorite color is black
  6. I am transgender. ( if you know me, you have probably guessed from the other things about me )
  7. My favorite animals are Pidgins and dogs
  8. My favorite Webtoons are: That Awkward Magic / Acceptance / Lore Olympus, and Castle swimmer
  9. My favorite comedian is Jim Gaffigan
  10. I have two brothers
  11. I like singing ( but I am really shy )
  12. I am 100% a romantic 
  13. My favorite books are romance novels
  14. IDK what my religion is
  15. I'm the oldest of three
  16. I LOVE baking
  17. One of my favorite tv shows is Anne With An E
  18. IDK what else to write...

okay umm... yeah those are some things about me...



4 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 12, 2020 by Lesbian Wolf Furry (10,670 points)
As for most of these, cool. As for WebToon- LORE OLYMPUS AND MY GAY MERCHILDREN OF CASTLE SWIMMER! YASSSSSS!!
commented Apr 14, 2020 by Jabber (26,680 points)

AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!!!!!! boogie

commented Apr 14, 2020 by Lesbian Wolf Furry (10,670 points)
I did a silent fangirl scream when Kappa and Siren first kissed, it was bootiful.
+1 vote
answered Apr 12, 2020 by PrincessJelly (50,380 points)
Hey, Jabber! I love baking, too! It’s so fun to watch almost random ingredients form into something delicious! I’m also bi! Btw, I just wanted to say sorry about the time I called you a girl. I thought that you were MTF instead of FTM. I’m really sorry, and I totally support you! In fact, I support the whole LGBT+ community!
commented Apr 14, 2020 by Jabber (26,680 points)
It's totally fine, don't worry about it
commented Apr 14, 2020 by Jabber (26,680 points)
ikr! Today we make biscuits, but the ingredients were: milk, flour, salt, baking soda, and vinegar.

me: thinks.... this seems like  a concoction that I would mix together with my friends and make my brothers eat, but in the end they surprisingly tasted pretty good!
commented Apr 14, 2020 by PrincessJelly (50,380 points)
Lol!
0 votes
answered Apr 12, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,880 points)
I LOVE JIM GAFFIGAN TOO! I SAW HIM LIVE ONCE!
commented Apr 14, 2020 by Jabber (26,680 points)
YOU ARE SOOOO LUCKYYY!!! ( I've become a fanboy )
+1 vote
answered Apr 12, 2020 by im kanye (373,600 points)
Cool lol! I'm a romantic too.
commented Apr 14, 2020 by Jabber (26,680 points)
nice