What changes me, forever- by BLOSSOM364 chapter 1 paragraph 1

+4 votes
99 views
This will make you cry and you will laugh. So you HAVE to be careful.

Chapter 1

You are amazing in each and every way. At least, that's what my mama says. It ain't true. I wish it was, but me? I am a dud. I wish I wasn't from here. Stupid place. Just wanna move back to Florida. But I'm stuck. Smack dab in the middle of Silicon Valley. I just wanna go home. But,no. My parents work here. To keep us on the path. Why? , I ask myself, Why do I live in this dump? My stupid brain ain't thinking. I am sick of this place. Of being alive. I just wanna punch the next thing I see.

Next Paragraph coming soon!
asked Oct 15, 2015 in English by EmeraldJazzi (29,920 points)


3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Cool. What's the main character's name?

Are they male or female?
answered Oct 16, 2015 by rae (74,990 points)
selected Oct 20, 2015 by EmeraldJazzi
It's a girl. I'll explain in the next chapter.
0 votes
I absolutely love this! I can't wait to see it grow! Anyways, I think as soon as a get your paragraph on why you want the editor rank, you've got it!
answered Oct 19, 2015 by GymnastPower (27,420 points)
0 votes
Love it right some more
answered Oct 29, 2015 by Qbert (2,100 points)