KidzTalk

I’ve Decided! ...I think... *help*

+4 votes
109 views
asked Apr 13, 2020 in LGBTQIA Club by human

So... I have been thinking. Last night I stayed up stupidly late playing ‘can we guess your sexuality’ quizzes. Man, it’s confusing. Anyway, I think I have come to a conclusion... (sort of)

  1. I am still bi.
  2. I have upped my Kinsey Scale rating to 3.7. (about 3/5 lesbian and 2/5 straight).
  3. I am equally biromantic (romantic relationships with girls and boys).
  4. I am bisexual, but leaning towards girls. (s*xual relationships with girls over boys).

I know I am much too young for any sort of relationship and I am definitely not looking for anything now. I know some of you won’t understand why I am deciding this now, but it’s not set in stone. I will change my labels as my feelings change.

heartrainbow peace :)



2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 13, 2020 by Lesbian Wolf Furry (10,780 points)
 
Best answer
I get it. Cool. And ya, no relationships rn for me either... as if i could find one lol
+2 votes
answered Apr 13, 2020 by Miss.doggy
When you are younger there are less people that are bisexual or gay.
commented Apr 13, 2020 by human
...?
commented Apr 13, 2020 by Lesbian Wolf Furry (10,780 points)
All of my friends irl (10 or more at least...) are part of LGBTQ+ What the heck u talkin bout.