KidzTalk

My baby sister keeps throwing strawberrys at me!

+7 votes
60 views
asked Apr 13, 2020 in Random Posts by Miss.doggy
She is literally throwing and beating me with them! I feel weak about it because she is only four years old!!


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 14, 2020 by im kanye (374,140 points)
My little sister took a sword and tried stabbing me with it, I hid in the bathroom. One time she ran a sharp knife on my arm and tried slitting it but I caught her, and she always scratches me; I have scars. How do I deal with this? I CALL HER MOTHER.
+1 vote
answered Apr 14, 2020 by Pumpkin (709,820 points)
LOL she's probs just play'in
+1 vote
answered Apr 14, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
Oh no! That must be frustrating. She is little, though, so she may not understand that she is hurting you. Maybe say in a gentle voice “hey, please stop? That hurts.” If that doesn’t work, just tell your parents that she won’t stop.