KidzTalk

FIRST ANSWER GETS BEST!

+5 votes
92 views
asked Apr 14, 2020 in Random Posts by lunalovegoodmolly (323,390 points)
But you have to tell me something about a sheltie or border collie! And state which you are talking about. It has to have correct grammar as well.

 

GOOOOOOOO!


6 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 14, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
 
Best answer
Shelties are smaller, more compact versions of Border Collies. This may make them seem more suited to city life, and size-wise they are, but make no mistake! They need regular walks and plenty of space to roam, they will be miserable as apartment dogs.

 

I did not get this from a source, I’m just a dog nerd XD
commented Apr 15, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,390 points)
All give it to you. You out pretty much right.
+2 votes
answered Apr 14, 2020 by LunaLight (133,340 points)
A sheltie is called a sheltie and a border collie is called a border collie. Boom.
commented Apr 15, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,390 points)
Hahaha hahaha
+2 votes
answered Apr 14, 2020 by Queeny (130,330 points)
Did you know Shelties are the 19th most registered dog in the US?

 

well now you know I guess lol.
+2 votes
answered Apr 14, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
Those kinds of dogs are really playful and nice, also great at herding em sheep :D
+2 votes
answered Apr 14, 2020 by forgxtten (52,460 points)

Got it! 

Shelties are dogs from the Shetland Islands in Scotland. They look a lot like collies, which are their cousins. 

+1 vote
answered Apr 14, 2020 by Pumpkin (749,320 points)
I think I'm the first!
commented Apr 14, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
She had requirements. You have to talk about a sheltie/border collie