KidzTalk

CONTEST ENTER BY APRIL 14

+5 votes
59 views
asked Apr 14, 2020 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)

You have to be a registered KidzTalk user. This is what you have to do. 

1.Go to  https://sites.google.com/view/mollythesheltie/home

2. Go to the question and answer section. 

3. Submit a question. Make sure to also say your username 

4. Go to comments. Submit the google form. Make site to say your username. 

5. Read the rest of the site. 

6. Answer on this post. State that you did it. Write in complete sentences and at least one paragraph. Also say things you learned about Molly. 

 

Due date: 15 April (aka tomorrow)

Winner: Person who does all of this. And has in my opinion the best grammar and answer to this question. 

Prize: shout out and best answer on both 



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 14, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,290 points)
selected Apr 15, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
Hi, it’s me, Lemony! I did your challenge, not for the best answer but because I thought that it’d be fun. Your website is really cute, it looks like you put a lot of thought and time into it. I submitted both a comment and a question, and I’ll be sure to be on the lookout for the answer! I learned that Molly’s bunny sister has been in the family for longer than Molly, that Molly sometimes gets nervous when her dad makes loud noises, and that she loves to roughhouse and play with her girl. :)
+1 vote
answered Apr 14, 2020 by im kanye (373,540 points)
Ok I will check it out when I have the chance :D
+1 vote
answered Apr 14, 2020 by forgxtten_chiLd (51,050 points)
I entered a question. I originally did not put my username so I entered it again, if that’s ok with you. I learned that Molly is the cutest Molly the Sheltie on the internet and that she loves to play with her “girl”. Her girl must be the best if she made a blog and a google site for her! I hope you upload more pics of Molly soon.