KidzTalk

AG's Art contest- due date 5/14/2020

+6 votes
251 views
asked Apr 14, 2020 in Art & Music Contests by forgxtten (52,490 points)
And now...

the moment you’ve all been waiting for... (or not, it depends)

aRt cOnTeSt!!!!

You can enter any piece of artwork that you’ve drawn, or draw something new! As long as it’s your artwork and it’s appropriate, you can enter it!

I will be judging by:

-neatness

-creativity

-color

-style

 
Anyone can enter, as long as if you’re posting anonymously you give a name for me to shoutout.
The due date is a month from now, on May 14th, 2020. I may postpone the date if I don’t get enough entries.

 To enter your amazing artwork, post it on KT using the tag “#agplzseethis” or you can post it in the answers of this post. You may also just post it on my wall on KN if you’d like.

Winner gets a shoutout in my bio (1 paragraph long) and bragging rights.

 

Good luck! I look forward to seeing your amazing artwork (y’all are so talented!)
commented Apr 15, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (320,950 points)
I'll enter. Can you enter multiple times?
commented Apr 15, 2020 by forgxtten (52,490 points)
yeah, definitely!
commented Apr 20, 2020 by im kanye (373,980 points)
imma enter.
commented Apr 20, 2020 by forgxtten (52,490 points)
okie!


6 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 24, 2020 by SewingHedgies101 (5,920 points)

    here is my entry

commented Apr 24, 2020 by forgxtten (52,490 points)
I can’t see it
+1 vote
answered Apr 20, 2020 by OpalGemStar (57,340 points)

By moi

commented Apr 21, 2020 by forgxtten (52,490 points)
good job!
+1 vote
answered Apr 20, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (320,950 points)

I hope you like this. I worked really hard on it. 

commented Apr 21, 2020 by forgxtten (52,490 points)
it's amazing!
commented Apr 21, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (320,950 points)
Thanks!
+2 votes
answered Apr 20, 2020 by Queeny (129,970 points)

My entry, it's the most recent thing I've drawn-

commented Apr 21, 2020 by forgxtten (52,490 points)
good job!
+2 votes
answered Apr 20, 2020 by SewingHedgies101 (5,920 points)
I will enter!!!!!! How do we send it to you?
commented Apr 20, 2020 by forgxtten (52,490 points)

quoting the post above   “To enter your amazing artwork, post it on KT using the tag “#agplzseethis” or you can post it in the answers of this post. You may also just post it on my wall on KN if you’d like. 
 

+2 votes
answered Apr 20, 2020 by Jabber (26,820 points)
I'll enter, are there any preferred themes that I can use in my art, or can I draw anything?
commented Apr 20, 2020 by forgxtten (52,490 points)
you can draw anything!