KidzTalk

Hey...(*looks guilty for not going on Kidzsearch*)

+6 votes
98 views
asked Apr 14 in Personal by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,930 points)
Hello peoples! Remember me? Yeah, me neither. Just kidding! I havent been on recently due to some personal stuff, such as schoolwork (oh so much schoolwork), recent loss (my uncle died because of COVID19), friend drama (just calling them and girly stuff, ugh) and building a garden. I will be back more often (finally got my tablet back!) and I want to share a story that I've been writing.

 

 

 

Also, shout out to Webtoon for all of their comics(webtoon is a website to read comics, and I highly recommend giving it a look!)


5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 15 by Queeny (126,650 points)
selected Apr 16 by ❤KittyKat❤
 
Best answer
I'm so sorry for your uncle! I hope you're doing ok now! And I'm so glad you're back, can't wait to read your story! :D
commented Apr 15 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,930 points)
Thanks Queeny! I'm excited to share my story!
+1 vote
answered Apr 15 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,650 points)
Oh course I remember you! I'm glad your back!
commented Apr 16 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,930 points)
Thank LLM!
+1 vote
answered Apr 15 by jellyfishlover (37,480 points)
Aw, I’m so sorry about your uncle!
commented Apr 15 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,930 points)
It's ok. He was really fun and would take me to the beach but I know that he is in a better place now
commented Apr 16 by jellyfishlover (37,480 points)
Yup. I’m sure he lived a great life.
+1 vote
answered Apr 15 by forgxtten_chiLd (50,940 points)
Welcome back! we missed you! I’m so sorry for your uncle... I look forward to seeing your story tho!
commented Apr 15 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,930 points)
Aww, thank you. I cant wait to share it with you!
+2 votes
answered Apr 15 by im kanye (372,910 points)
Sorry for your uncle. Also, why is everyone's uncle getting COVID-19? I don't have an uncle I'm close with so not too worried but wow.
commented Apr 15 by Queeny (126,650 points)
*looks at our one uncle that gets sick all the time* hmmmm...
commented Apr 15 by im kanye (372,910 points)
NO I NEED HIS MONEY AND FAME
commented Apr 15 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,930 points)
Hehehe. But thanks!