KidzTalk

What is it called when air forms into a cloud?

+9 votes
1,325 views
asked Mar 27, 2013 in Science by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Mar 27, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,720 points)
selected Mar 27, 2013 by Cupcake549
 
Best answer
I think it is condensation!

You're asking a lot of questions, do you have a lot of homework? I'm sorry if you do.

Right now, I'm working on my math homework. Quadratic formulas!!!
commented Mar 27, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
I am not asking homework questions I am just bored and I do not know what Quadratic Formulsa are.
commented Oct 22, 2019 by kitten (628,490 points)
Lol
+2 votes
answered Mar 29, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
It is condesation!

My science unit now!

Fun!!!!!
+1 vote
answered Mar 27, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
Condensation, I think Evaporation, condensation, and precipitation is the different  parts of the water cycle. Evaporation is water turning into a gas, air. Condensation is when lots of water come together and form into a cloud. When there is too much water it is presipitation, when it rains.

Hope this helps!
commented Mar 27, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
good job!
(it is my science unit right now)