KidzTalk

How do you feel about covid-19

+5 votes
122 views
asked Apr 15, 2020 in Debate by Hermionepuppy (5,930 points)
1- Every child misses their friends and teachers

2- Isolation is boring

3- no contact with others my age

4- If you have any thoughts or questions more info will come from me

And if this lasts for a year like it might so be it stay strong in the Lord my friends


3 Answers

0 votes
answered May 21, 2020 by Silkymoonstar
 
Best answer
I really don't like Covid 19 and it has really impacted me, but we must remember that we are all in this together.
0 votes
answered Apr 7 by Unicorn friend
I don't care covid will not stop me from playing with my friends I am home schooled no on eat my school is concerned and NO ONE SHOULD BE there has been survival then death so I am not concerned and you should not be either. My mom and dad and brother and sister are not concerned I literally do not know anyone who is concerned. Just don't be CONCERNED.
+1 vote
answered Apr 15, 2020 by im kanye (373,980 points)

Nothing has changed for me since I'm online schooled already, but it's kind of a mental burden to know even if you want to make friends, you can't. It is more of that I was confined mentally, and now because of COVID-19 and the world shutting down, I'm confined physically. Kind of sad, but either way nothing would of changed, I would just get the feeling that I could of done something. 

commented May 21, 2020 by Silkymoonstar
It has changed more for me because I go to public school but otherwise I totally agree