KidzTalk

Random post [poll] [poll] [poll] [poll] [poll] [poll] [poll] [poll] [poll] [poll] [poll] [poll] [poll] [poll] [poll] [poll]

+7 votes
196 views
asked Apr 16, 2020 in Random Posts by forgxtten (51,700 points)

random poll. 

 

boogie

Choices:
carpe diem (3 votes, 19%)
YOLO (6 votes, 38%)
idk what either of those are (2 votes, 13%)
something else that means the same thing (answer below) (5 votes, 31%)
commented Apr 16, 2020 by Pumpkin (689,510 points)

THIS IS A RANDOM COMMENT meowla



12 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 13 by DukeSilver (5,850 points)
I didn't know what they meant until I read the answer by #softballstar25. So I voted YOLO, yet I'm not entirely with that. I just didn't fit into the first one, either. I never really understood life. You spent your life being miserable, for nothing, because your just going to die again one day. Also, you might not only live once. Not if you believe in reincarnation. I'm not sure I do, but some things they've noticed is pretty suspicious...
0 votes
answered Feb 13 by anonymous

ummmmmmmm mi ne

is hi jugllypff and

hello wugghlitff

+2 votes
answered Dec 14, 2020 by magicharrypottergal (15,450 points)

This randomminecraftfigureminecraft hi steve!

+2 votes
answered Dec 1, 2020 by anonymous

AnD MeWLiAmeowlabucktoothjawdrop

+2 votes
answered Dec 1, 2020 by anonymous

RaNdOm AnSwEr Is MaKe It To A pAtTyboogiejawdropomgomgsingingin_loveO_o

+1 vote
answered Dec 1, 2020 by anonymous

#RANDOMFAVORITESboogiebucktoothinnocentin_lovejawdropmeowla

+2 votes
answered Oct 24, 2020 by #softballstar25
Both. That is what we need in this world right now.

1. Means we need to have little thoughts about the future, and focus on the present.

2. Means that you only live once, so make the most of the present moment (s).
+2 votes
answered Apr 30, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (318,180 points)
iM rAnDoM
commented May 1, 2020 by forgxtten (51,700 points)
wE aLl aRe
+4 votes
answered Apr 30, 2020 by Autumn (26,430 points)

This is a random answer.shades_smile

commented Apr 30, 2020 by forgxtten (51,700 points)
the best kind
+3 votes
answered Apr 17, 2020 by ~Purple~ (32,620 points)
Random answer:

And I oof