KidzTalk

TEN GOOD THINGS - Kidzsearch Magazine

+10 votes
60 views
asked Apr 16, 2020 in Drafts by pumpkin (671,050 points)

Join our website and subscribe to emails! https://kidsweekly.blogspot.com

Read the article online: https://kidsweekly.blogspot.com/2020/04/10-good-things-ks-mag.html

10 good things about kidzsearch

  • There's lots of friendly people here
  • No one judges you
  • Both kidztalk and kidznet are great communities
  • Kidzsearch search technology gives relevant results (MOST OF THE TIME)
  • Kidztube is packed with imported and original content
  • Kidztalk has awesome clubs (like the magazine)
  • Kidznet is packed with funny memes
  • Kidztalk is packed with ways to earn points & badges
  • Boolify helps people learn how to search (great for first-time internet users and kids!)
  • Kidzsearch staff listens to my ideas!

 



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 17, 2020 by forgxtten_chiLd (51,050 points)
selected Apr 17, 2020 by pumpkin
 
Best answer
Good job Kitten! I love the KS mag ;)
+1 vote
answered Apr 21, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
KidzSearch has many more good things about it as well! KS is amazing! I love the KS Mag and I'm already subscribed :).
+2 votes
answered Apr 17, 2020 by ~Purple~ (28,300 points)
Cool idea!