KidzTalk

Under Quarantine and so so Bored

+5 votes
59 views
asked Apr 17, 2020 in Other by Hermionepuppy (6,090 points)
Every day nothing to do other than school and I get that done in like one hour so bored any Ideas all I do is look at KidsTalk  help


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 21, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
 
Best answer
I RECOMMEND: reading, writing, and drawing as pass times.
0 votes
answered Apr 21 by hilolo (5,960 points)
lookup memes all day or try to socialize
+1 vote
answered Apr 17, 2020 by forgxtten (52,370 points)
Try doing art projects, they can take your mind off of boredom for a while.
commented Apr 22, 2020 by cookie monster

I made a mermaid tail with leggings! All you do is stick both your legs in one leg and wrap the other one around you.wink_smile