KidzTalk

No more Talking Kitty Cat

+6 votes
108 views
asked Apr 19, 2020 in Today I Learned... by Lesbian Wolf Furry (10,720 points)
On April 16th, 2020, Steve Cash, the creator of Talking Kitty Cat videos died. He died of a self-inflicted gunshot wound in his apartment. He had 2.44 million subscribers on YouTube where he posted his videos. He was a happy person in his videos with Slyvester, although on social media he was open about his mental health. I am gonna miss him, his video brought a smile to a lot of people's faces including mine. Rest in peace Steve.


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 19, 2020 by Pumpkin (690,590 points)
 
Best answer
It was shocking to hear this. All he wanted to do was make his fans laugh.
commented Apr 19, 2020 by Lesbian Wolf Furry (10,720 points)
Yeah, i know. I am gonna go watch every single Talking Kitty Cat video on YouTube now.
commented Apr 20, 2020 by Pumpkin (690,590 points)
yup. Sad...
0 votes
answered Jan 12 by anonymous
My dad and I used to watch him, then wondered why he stopped. He mentioned in one of the videos that he can go into a sort of trance or months at a time, not really doing anything. His videos were awesome, but my family will  never stop comparing my big black cat to Sylvester. He is just like him, and even has one missing upper giant fang. Rest in Peace.
commented Jan 21 by Lesbian Wolf Furry (10,720 points)
mhm
+2 votes
answered Apr 21, 2020 by Awesome Space Kitten (4,740 points)

May he rest in peace.disappointed

+2 votes
answered Apr 19, 2020 by im kanye (373,920 points)
:(
+2 votes
answered Apr 19, 2020 by OpalGemStar (57,320 points)
Rip