KidzTalk

Subject: Kidznet

+7 votes
99 views
asked Apr 19, 2020 in KidzNet by ~Purple~ (33,490 points)

So, I just joined kidznet.

Ummm.

This is awkward.

I need some tips, since I know a lot of you (wait, I forgot some user’s usernames) use kidznet, so thoughts and tips would be very helpful, thank you.

Some of my questions:

  • What do I post?
  • How do I privately chat people?
  • Etc., etc.

All tips greatly appreciated. Thanks again! 



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 19, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
To pm, go to their profile and near the friend button is the message button and it will send you to your inbox. for posting, I usually just post random things that come to my mind, as you can see in the feed.
+1 vote
answered Apr 19, 2020 by Crystal-Arianator (24,360 points)
So do not post any private information that includes pictures of yourself unless you ask a parent and tell KidzSearch. If you want to privately chat with people then go to their profile and click message. If  you want to see if they replied, or messaged you then click the mail icon on upper right hand corner. It will show a red square with the number of how many mails you got on the icon, if not then don’t click it unless you want to chat with someone or view recent messages. By the way I use Kidznet and I’m Ada4 so please message me. One more thing is that you can create groups and more. If you want further details then find me on Kidznet.
+1 vote
answered Apr 19, 2020 by Queeny (130,330 points)
You can post anything you want, as long as it's appropriate!

You can friend a user, then the option to message them will appear on their profile.

You can also join groups, @ users, etc. It's basically like any other social media site except kid friendly.