KidzTalk

Writing Co-Op anyone?

+5 votes
141 views
asked Apr 20, 2020 in Fiction by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,340 points)
Hey everyone! I love to write stories (haven't shared any of my stories on Kidz Talk tho, but one is coming!!) And was thinking of doing a Co-Op with someone! I'm just starting the story from scratch and nothing is decided yet, so please suggest things! I'm looking for someone who will stick with the story, has a good imagination, and is dedicated to making this work! Preferably someone with Kidz Net so we can discuss details in the messages, but you for have to! Please respond or message me if you can! Thanks!


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 24, 2020 by Jabber (27,090 points)
I would love to do a co op with you. You can massage me on KN if you need anything, you can just message me. :D
commented Apr 24, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,340 points)
Ok!
+1 vote
answered Apr 21, 2020 by ~Purple~ (33,450 points)
I would be excited to help! I also have KN, so just message me if you need. (Same username)
commented Apr 21, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,340 points)
I'll txt you with more details!!
+1 vote
answered Apr 21, 2020 by forgxtten (52,370 points)
I can do it! Message me on KN if you're interested.
commented Apr 21, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,340 points)

I'll message you! Just text me some ideas you have for the story!

 

commented Apr 21, 2020 by forgxtten (52,370 points)
okie!
+1 vote
answered Apr 21, 2020 by Lemony (not signed in)
I’d love to do it! Sounds like fun ;)
commented Apr 21, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,340 points)
Ok! Can you put some ideas that you have for the story here? I would love to see what you come up with!
commented Apr 25, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
hmmm, I have sooo many! What do you want the basic storyline to be? Example: Realistic, about a girl with _____. Fantasy, about a dragon that ____. Something with furries, with a storyline that ____.

You pick!
commented Apr 26, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,340 points)
How about something with furries? ivee been wanting to do something different lately!
commented Apr 26, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
ooo, that sounds like fun! Like... I’ll quit my Ken story for now, continue it later, that way I don’t have two going at once. What sort of a story? Like realistic, fantasy, maybe an extension of Nori and Gemmalyn but w/ different characters?
commented Apr 26, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,340 points)
I could work with an extension of Nori and Gemmalyn! We would have to do other characters tho...
commented Apr 27, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
Yeah. We could keep Kia and change Nori to Lemony. And start from the beginning :)
+1 vote
answered Apr 21, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
I have a really big imagination (maybe too much), I'll message you.
commented Apr 21, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,340 points)
Kk! I'll txt you with more details!
commented Apr 21, 2020 by im kanye (374,540 points)
thanks! :)
commented Apr 21, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,340 points)
No prob!