Who is a singer?

+4 votes
111 views
I like to singer make song and i dont write them down some or most of them i have already fogoten them
asked Oct 21, 2015 in Music / Fine Arts by purple123pony (500 points)


11 Answers

+1 vote
I sing too. I love it, in fact.
answered Oct 26, 2015 by Esmeralda
0 votes
I love to sing !!!!!!!!
answered Jan 17, 2016 by The Nerd Who Sings (3,350 points)
0 votes
I love to sing and I write down songs I make up
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (100,120 points)
Cool.................!
0 votes
I like to sing
answered Jul 8, 2016 by arKZo (232,320 points)
0 votes
I LOVE to sing. I also write down songs I make up. One more thing. This Summer, I sang the national anthem at a baseball game!
answered Jul 8, 2016 by FuzzyFuzz
wow!
so cool!
0 votes
I guess I am :):b
answered Jul 11, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (136,180 points)
0 votes
I love to sing Country Gospel, Bluegrass, and Country Music. I used to sing at Bluegrass festivals in the Ozarks with my Gramma, and my great Aunt.
answered Oct 11, 2016 by Cow Boy (25,870 points)
wow,me too! I love to sing that stuff
0 votes
I sing! I have sung many solos at church and have been a part of the teen choir.
answered Oct 11, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (11,990 points)
0 votes
I sing but I never write them down I just sing I like making them up even though they don't rhymn bc music needs to ryhmn
answered Dec 12, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (16,130 points)
music doesn't have to nessaserilly NEED to ryme and second I also never write my songs down.
0 votes
I sing...I might be a Christian song artist, but I dunno if I'm that good. I'm probably better at writing.
answered Feb 23, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (159,810 points)
0 votes

I really really really really love to sing!♥️

answered Jan 11 by Coolgirl