First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Chapter 1. The WaLl Of FaiLuRe BY- BLOSSOM364

+9 votes
130 views
asked Oct 21, 2015 in English by jazzlinny (38,120 points)

THE Wall of FAILURE

 




I ain’t criminal. I ain't a kidnapper or murderer or thief or spy or anything like that. I am a normal 13 year old girl who just want to carry on with a practically normal life. But no no no. Ain’t gonna happen Katrina. Yep, my name is Katrina. Like Hurricane Katrina. I hate it. My name,my life, everything about me. When people say,”You're one in a million” I sure am. But in a bad way.

 

A few months ago, a policeman brought me to the police station. Then, I didn’t know what was going to happen. I wish I did. 

 



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 22, 2015 by rae (86,850 points)
edited Oct 26, 2015 by rae
 
Best answer
Nice cliffhangering! I'm on the edge of my seat!

Bruh you have TALENT. When will Ch. 2 be out?!
commented Oct 23, 2015 by jazzlinny (38,120 points)

Thanks!smiley

commented Oct 31, 2015 by jazzlinny (38,120 points)
Really Sooon!
+2 votes
answered Oct 24, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,310 points)
Awesome? No. THERR IS NO WORDS TO Describe THIS. More than awesome,more than amazing, more than great. You did really good!
+2 votes
answered Oct 29, 2015 by Qbert (2,530 points)
WOW i love it !!!!!