KidzTalk

Chapter 1. The WaLl Of FaiLuRe BY- BLOSSOM364

+10 votes
192 views
asked Oct 21, 2015 in English by jazzlinny (39,180 points)

THE Wall of FAILURE

 




I ain’t criminal. I ain't a kidnapper or murderer or thief or spy or anything like that. I am a normal 13 year old girl who just want to carry on with a practically normal life. But no no no. Ain’t gonna happen Katrina. Yep, my name is Katrina. Like Hurricane Katrina. I hate it. My name,my life, everything about me. When people say,”You're one in a million” I sure am. But in a bad way.

 

A few months ago, a policeman brought me to the police station. Then, I didn’t know what was going to happen. I wish I did. 

 



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 22, 2015 by rae (88,730 points)
 
Best answer
Nice cliffhangering! I'm on the edge of my seat!

Bruh you have TALENT. When will Ch. 2 be out?!
commented Oct 23, 2015 by jazzlinny (39,180 points)

Thanks!smiley

commented Oct 31, 2015 by jazzlinny (39,180 points)
Really Sooon!
+2 votes
answered Oct 29, 2015 by Qbert (2,560 points)
WOW i love it !!!!!
+2 votes
answered Oct 24, 2015 by GymnastPower (38,570 points)
Awesome? No. THERR IS NO WORDS TO Describe THIS. More than awesome,more than amazing, more than great. You did really good!