KidzTalk

Girls Column vs Boys Column

+4 votes
170 views
asked Apr 24, 2020 in Girls' Advice Column by GIRL AND PROUD OF IT
I just realized that the Girls- section has more than the Boys- section. Check it out!

Girls Advice Column (86)

Boys Advice Column (2)

Wow... girls seem to have more problems than boys.

I feel sad for myself.

Also I got stuff today look in tags to see what I got.

(And also I think boys aren't allowed to go Into the girls section...)


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 27, 2020 by JD2005
You shouldn't say boys don't have problems, because we have problems too. But, unlike girls, we don't discuss them with people a lot.

 

EDIT: Another point, there are more female users than male users here. That might be a reason.
commented Apr 27, 2020 by Pumpkin (690,850 points)
That's a stereo type, but yes, it seems boys in general don't tell kidzsearch their problems.
commented Apr 28, 2020 by JD2005
Hmm...
commented Feb 24 by BOBA T
Well yeah I hate it that girls r blabbing about inappropriate things I am a girl and boys read this all the time. by talking about this stuff it gives girls less privacy!! So plz stop. I know we do need help but plz!!!!!!!!!!
0 votes
answered Apr 27, 2020 by Pumpkin (690,850 points)
Um. Just because more people posted in the G.A.C doesn't mean girls have more prolblems.
commented Apr 27, 2020 by JD2005
I agree.
+1 vote
answered Apr 24, 2020 by forgxtten (51,710 points)
Actually, boys are allowed in the girls advice column... because KS has no way of identifying who’s a girl and who’s a boy.
commented Apr 24, 2020 by GIRLANDPROUDOFIT
I know. I meant that they shouldn't.

#girlsonly
commented Apr 25, 2020 by forgxtten (51,710 points)
yeah I agree (im a girl btw)
commented Apr 27, 2020 by GIRL AND PROUD OF IT
Yeah me too. It seems kinda intruding that boys look at all this girl stuff. It's gotta be graphic for them tho
commented Apr 27, 2020 by forgxtten (51,710 points)
yeah. definitely graphic. maybe they like it? thats weird tho lol
commented Apr 29, 2020 by ANONYMOUS
Some boys *coughs* I mean creeps, do like them.
commented Apr 29, 2020 by forgxtten (51,710 points)
yeah I know it’s really weird.
commented May 4, 2020 by ANONYMOUS
...
commented May 20, 2020 by me
bet ur a boy
commented Oct 2, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,810 points)
Hi, Me. They aren’t.