KidzTalk

Small World ch. 2

+8 votes
171 views
asked Oct 22, 2015 in English by rae (87,390 points)

Chapter Two: The...Incident 

Mr. Savage looked at me like I was psycho. "Ms. Sabrina, do you---need a moment?" he asked. I had to force these words out. "Y-yeah..." He put that concerned look on his concerned little father face. "You are excused," he dismissed. Rowan's hand went up as I scurried to the bathroom. Moments later, she met me in the bathroom. A heavy feeling drowned out all the happy spirit in me, put there by Ranger Rick's appearance. "Bri!!" She cried and raced to me. I hurled into a nearby sink. I felt dizzy, like I was falling; helplessly. 

.             .            .

I awoke lightheaded inside a small room that smelled of wine and cheap perfume: the nurse's office. I saw my friend Cory sitting there with me, but no sign of Ranger Rick---or Rowan. "What happened?" I asked. "You went down. Fast." He said. I then explained that I was sure I hit the nearby sink. "Uh, Bri, are ya SURE your--incident didn't affect your vision? Anyway, there's a reason Rowan and Peyton aren't here,"

 

 

TO BE CONTINUED



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 7, 2016 by FuzzyFuzz
selected Jun 8, 2016 by rae
 
Best answer
PLEASE WRITE MORE SOON!! I AM SO INTERESTED!!!!!!!!
0 votes
answered Jun 4, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
This seems really similar to the tv show, Girl Meets World....
commented Jun 8, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
it is based on it, but none of the names where used except ranger rick which i can change, but "the incident" was conpletely made up and didnt really happen on the show at all