KidzTalk

closed Small world ch 3

+5 votes
120 views
asked Oct 23, 2015 in English by rae (87,620 points)

Chapter three: ER Hatred

I'm sitting in the ER waiting room with a hurting arm that's holding up an ice pack on my forehead. It reeks in here. And that obnoxious beeping machine that goes off every five seconds is about to make ME go off. "Bri, we know you're ticked off about this room, and we're sorry, but we have to wait here until we have further news on Rowan," said Cory. I groaned. "How hard IS IT just to let people in a room?" I ask impatiently. Suddenly, as if my words were miracles in verbal form, a nurse walked up and told us that we could come inside. As we walked, I asked, "So how did she end up here?" Cory then explained that the 'sink' I puked into was actually her shoes. And then she tried to back away and ended up slipping in it. Yick! We finally reached the room, and I saw Rowan, with breathing tubes up her nostrils, and a thingy on her finger. And of course, that pale look on her face and that stupid beepy thing. The nurse who's name tag said, 'Vanessa' walked up to us as we entered. Mr. Savage and his wife and son were standing in the room next to her bed. "Well, Little Miss Rowan has taken quite a tumble," said Vanessa. "She had a concussion. And she sprained her ankle. She'll be walking on crutches for awhile and needs to stay in bed rest for a bit but other than that, she should be just fine." She exited. "Great," I whimpered. "This is all my fault," Ranger Rick frowned at me. "No it's not, Bri. Things happen sometimes." "YES IT IS BUCKY MCBOING-BOING IT IS. IT IS ALL MY FAULT AND THERE IS NOTHING YOU CAN DO ABOUT IT!!" I shouted at him. Silence hung above the room. A tear struck down my face as I glanced at Rowan, then Peyton. Another embarrassing moment...
 
 
TO BE CONTINUED
closed with the note: I feel bad for taking the core of the show and turning it into this. so I'm done with it.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 23, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,980 points)
 
Best answer
This is "Girl Meets World" Just with the actors names.
commented Oct 26, 2015 by rae (87,620 points)
good eye
commented Oct 29, 2015 by Qbert (2,530 points)

nono rrrrrrr!!!! to GymnastPower

0 votes
answered Oct 23, 2015 by rae (87,620 points)
If you are confused, Peyton is the boy Bri is talking to--er, shouting at.
commented Dec 3, 2015 by rae (87,620 points)
ok