KidzTalk

Why when I search Discord it comes of with a bunch of biographys of old dead people?!?

+5 votes
131 views
asked Apr 25, 2020 in Other by The KidzSearch Rovoultionist

When ever I search Discord it comes up with (Top result) Alexander the Great: Discord and Death | FactMonster Luckily I know the URL but how am I supposed to find any of my websites when all that comes up are biographies of old dead people!?!?? Someone please explain this? 

 

I will be suprisised if this gets approved cause Kidz Search is just a bunch of scammers. Anyway if they do approve this this just proves there as good a making decision as the urban dictinary editiors are. I mean come on they approve a post about a kid find 3 more sexualitys. I would uploadan image of it but I can't get imgur to work so...

 

Mind the spelling, KidzSearch's auto-correct sux and my grammarly won't work! #The KidzSearch Rovoultionist JOIN ME!



5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 28, 2020 by OpalGemStar (57,340 points)
If you are a KS Revolutionist, then why are you here?
commented Apr 28, 2020 by Autumn (26,550 points)
Yeah! Why is he/she here?
commented Apr 28, 2020 by Lesbian Wolf Furry (10,720 points)
GOOD. QUESTION.
+2 votes
answered Apr 27, 2020 by Autumn (26,550 points)
That's because your settings are set to strict.
+2 votes
answered Apr 25, 2020 by Lesbian Wolf Furry (10,720 points)
First off, that would be MY post you mentioned, and that is because there is an LGBTQIA club here and why wouldn't it be approved? And Discord means many things besides the website, and I am pretty sure KS would not allow it anyway as Discord isn't always kid-friendly.
+3 votes
answered Apr 25, 2020 by kidzsearch (154,000 points)

The word 'discord' has many other meanings, such as having a different opinion on something, which is why it gave the website you listed. Also, I think your KidzSearch settings are set to very strict which limits the sites we can display.

Our decision to allow LGBT topics is widely supported by the public and helps many kids.

asked Nov 26, 2020 in Other by Barbie fan201 Read this this is for kidzsearch revilonenits
+4 votes
answered Apr 25, 2020 by arkzo (424,860 points)

You’re supposed to search on “web”. Searching on "facts" will show you bibliographies and anything that should be used on a school project. Web will show any result that isn't inappropriate. 

commented Nov 26, 2020 by Barbie fan201
Yeah your right