KidzTalk

Important announcement about my mini-blog ‘The Sisterhood’

+7 votes
101 views
asked Apr 28, 2020 in General Blogs by human
I’m really sorry guys. I love writing The Sisterhood, I love knowing that you read it, I love replying to my readers, but I can’t continue writing it. I just have too much schoolwork to do, and I’m so, so tired. I will still be active on here most days, if not every day, but writing a regular blog every few days is just too much work.  I know I only got to write three posts (and admittedly they weren’t very good), but I will still post on these sort of topics, and I may bring the blog back when I’m less tired. For now The Sisterhood is sleeping, unless any of you readers want to pick up the baton and write the blog from now on (i know that’s not very likely).

Hope you enjoyed it while it lasted. Sorry.

#standupforyoursisters


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 28, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,050 points)
 
Best answer
It's ok! I feel like teachers are giving us EVEN MORE work because they know we aren't doing anything lol. Could be able to do a mini one? I love how you made periods feel normal and not as if it were the end of the world! I would like to make other people feel like that!
commented Apr 29, 2020 by human
Thanks so much!

That would be great if you could do a mini one, The Sisterhood is all about girls coming together and supporting each other, so we could make it a community blog maybe? That way everyone would have time to write posts at their own pace.
commented Apr 30, 2020 by ❤KittyKat❤ (120,050 points)
I'm working on one right now!
0 votes
answered Apr 29, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (318,240 points)
I understand!!! But for the record your blog is amazing!!!!
commented Apr 29, 2020 by human
Thanks so much :)
commented Jan 6 by magicharrypottergal (15,810 points)
Ur so nice
+2 votes
answered Apr 28, 2020 by Lesbian Wolf Furry (10,720 points)
It's fine, I get how schoolwork can get in the way of that, same with my stories. It's perfectly already if you can't continue for now. And if I had a good topic I might be able to make a couple of posts to help!
commented Apr 29, 2020 by human
That would be awesome if you could do a post or two! And who knows, maybe i’ll bring it back in a few weeks... :)
commented May 14, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,820 points)
I can, too!!!