KidzTalk

yay i just got elected school president!

+5 votes
70 views
asked Apr 30, 2020 in Other by arkzo (425,000 points)
I got over 90% of the vote - mostly because of quarantine. I basically kept up the same pace as last time (a little faster), (I won with about 65% of the vote in 2019-2020 year), and my competitors weren't really able to advertise. I'm very happy about this!


7 Answers

+3 votes
answered Apr 30, 2020 by Autumn (26,590 points)
 
Best answer

Great job arkzo!thumbs_up

0 votes
answered May 6, 2020 by JD2005
Congratulations! :)
0 votes
answered May 5, 2020 by ~Purple~ (32,890 points)
Congrats! You will be AMAZE!!!
0 votes
answered May 4, 2020 by im kanye (374,120 points)
yayyyy i think
+2 votes
answered Apr 30, 2020 by queen of puppies

confused why are your wiling to do this?

commented May 4, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,600 points)
?
+1 vote
answered Apr 30, 2020 by Pumpkin (704,040 points)
That's amazing! Great job arkzo!

#arkzo2020
+2 votes
answered Apr 30, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (321,220 points)
Great job!!!!!