closed Wha-what?

+7 votes
239 views
asked Oct 26, 2015 in Personal by rae (84,190 points)
closed Feb 12, 2016 by rae

Please tell me if the following are symptoms of a "possible crush":

A.) getting nervous around them

B.) ignoring them whenever they're around; not intentionally mean though

C.)wanting to be around them, but not wanting to, at the same time 

PLEASE TELL ME!!!

closed with the note: I don't really have a reason for closing this, I just didn't wanna have to read 42 replied like somebody got. Although it would be fun kinda...


6 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 29, 2015 by Qbert (2,350 points)
selected Oct 30, 2015 by rae
 
Best answer
yep a crush
commented Oct 29, 2015 by rae (84,190 points)
you sure because the last time i did was 3rd grade and i do not remember how it ent because i think we "dated" but he moved away so...
+2 votes
answered Oct 28, 2015 by lightbulb (4,150 points)
That is a crush. For sure
+1 vote
answered Nov 9, 2015 by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤ (7,140 points)

I have the same thing with mine. wink

+1 vote
answered Nov 9, 2015 by GymnastPower (33,560 points)
Unless you just Really hate them, IT'S A CRUSH *says like a doctor would say its a boy/gir;
+1 vote
answered Nov 11, 2015 by jazzlinny (36,560 points)
YES DEFINETILLAY
+2 votes
answered Nov 12, 2015 by arkzo (395,030 points)
hmm im thinking this is a crush.