KidzTalk

How do I stay in touch with my friends if they don’t have a phone

+5 votes
133 views
asked Apr 30, 2020 in Other by Crystal-Arianator (25,020 points)
I have Messenger Kids but my friends parents don’t have Facebook. The only people who do are my friends who are never online. Quarantine life is boring. My mom only lets me video call my other friends with their parents WhatsApp once a month.
commented Feb 18 by FCC.ncjgmvu
Get messenger! You can text,call etc! Its very fun!
commented Feb 18 by Crystal-Arianator (25,020 points)

Unfortunately I’m not allowed to have Facebook Messenger. Only Facebook Messenger Kids.



2 Answers

+2 votes
answered May 1, 2020 by Autumn (37,010 points)
Try to get their emails so you can stay in touch with them.
commented Dec 15, 2020 by anonymous

hang out with themshrugging!

 

+1 vote
answered Apr 30, 2020 by LunaLight (133,620 points)
Try and get their emails.