KidzTalk

Kidzsearch Rocks!

+8 votes
68 views
asked May 1, 2020 in Drafts by Crystal-Arianator (25,020 points)

I have never found anything like Kidzsearch. It's like a Google for kids. News articles, an encyclopedia, a Q&A, a youtube, a social network, an image search, a music site, a top sites site (lol, site, site), a cool facts site, a search trainer and the main thing a search engine! I recommend Kidzsearch. If anyone knows how to put Kidzsearch as your main search engine, please let me know. Also, what is Kidzsearch Apps on Kidzsearch? Thanks.



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered May 1, 2020 by Autumn (37,010 points)
 
Best answer
On Google Chrome go to settings, then click search engine. Then click manage search engines and then select Kidzsearch as your search engine.
commented May 10, 2020 by Crystal-Arianator (25,020 points)
Thanks!
0 votes
answered May 1, 2020 by Pumpkin (761,700 points)

Thanks for your great contributions!

Your article is posted and live here: https://kidsweekly.blogspot.com/2020/05/kidzsearch-rocks.html

+1 vote
answered May 1, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,480 points)
Yes. It is awesome.