KidzTalk

How to sign up for Kidzsearch Wiki

+5 votes
74 views
asked May 3, 2020 in Ask KidzSearch by Crystal-Arianator (25,020 points)

Hello Kidzsearch, how do I sign up for Kidzsearch Wiki? There is a log in page and when I click it there is no sign up link. Thank You



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 10 by EloquentRacer92 (45,100 points)
I use the KidzSearch Wiki without an account and you don't need an account!
+2 votes
answered May 3, 2020 by kidzsearch (168,220 points)
KidzSearch Wiki Accounts are only given with special permission. For example, we have teachers with accounts that help us create/edit certain wiki articles. You don't need an account to use it.
commented May 3, 2020 by Pumpkin (761,700 points)
Can I have an account? I've created 5 articles on wikipedia
+1 vote
answered May 3, 2020 by Pumpkin (761,700 points)
You can't. The articles are written by KS