KidzTalk

Does anyone know any LGBT+ kids chat things (like KidsTalk)?

+5 votes
212 views
asked May 4, 2020 in LGBTQIA Club by human
does anyone know any sites like KidsTalk that are only for LGBT+ kids? Thx
commented May 16, 2020 by Melanie Martinez fan 2.0

Yes yes I do but I’m not

commented Nov 14, 2020 by The Queer Deer
Lgbtq club is on kidztalk and has memes and a bunch of fun things


7 Answers

+3 votes
answered May 5, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,250 points)
 
Best answer
I don’t know of anything like that, especially for kids. When you turn 13 you can join LGBT+ Amino, but as I stated that’s for 13 and up. Soooo... yeah. Sorry I can’t help XP hopefully somebody knows of one for you!
commented May 5, 2020 by human
I looked up Amino, it looks good. I’m only 11 though... *sad bisexual noises*
commented May 5, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,100 points)
Yeah, I saw that, and I wanted to join, so I changed the year I was born. I said I was 10, and people freaked out, lol, I think someone reported me, cuz there was a red exclamation mark next to my texts. I deleted the app. XP
commented May 6, 2020 by ~Purple~ (33,740 points)
LOL I'm 11 too.
commented May 6, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,100 points)
XP I honestly wish age didn’t matter that much
commented May 7, 2020 by human
Yeah, adults are trying to protect us from ‘inappropriate content’ on those things, but they post it anyway! I mean, if they want to protect us from it by making adult-only LGBT+ platforms they should make kids-only LGBT+ platforms as well!
commented May 7, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,100 points)
Exactly!
commented May 7, 2020 by ~Purple~ (33,740 points)
I agree.
+1 vote
answered Jul 7, 2020 by Jabber (27,170 points)
Outschool has a lot of LGBTQIAP+ zoom classes/clubs ( I'm in one of them and I think that they are rlly cool )
+1 vote
answered May 16, 2020 by Melanie Martinez fan 2.0

Yes I do but I’m not 

+1 vote
answered May 7, 2020 by Jabber (27,170 points)
I wish I did, that would be a really cool thing to join.
+2 votes
answered May 5, 2020 by Crystal-Arianator (25,020 points)
You might be really weirded out if I ask you this, but what’s up with the LGBT thing? Everyone on KT talks about it. What does it stand for?
commented May 6, 2020 by human
LGBT+ stands for Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual and Transgender, the plus sign is for all the other gender identities and sexualities that aren’t included in the original acronym, they wouldn’t all fit. (Luna did a post a while back about it.)

I’m bisexual, which means I like two genders (in my case girls and boys).
commented May 6, 2020 by LunaLight (133,620 points)
Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, Transgender, Queer. LGBTQ+. There are most letters but I dont care to type them out so i just put a plus sign.
commented May 6, 2020 by ~Purple~ (33,740 points)
L-Lesbian

G-Gay

B-Bisexual

T-Transgender
+4 votes
answered May 5, 2020 by Autumn (37,010 points)
Idk but there's amino for LGBT people.
+2 votes
answered May 5, 2020 by Pumpkin (761,700 points)
A) kidztalk is not only for LGBTQ kids. It's just for kids in general.

B) sadly, no.
commented May 5, 2020 by Autumn (37,010 points)
she didn't say Kidztalk is ONLY for LGBTQ kids.
commented May 5, 2020 by n_™
I think they meant when they said like kidztalk was like a safe program for kids not saying everyone here was LGBTQ+
commented May 6, 2020 by human
Yeah, i’m just looking for something that’s a bit like KT but only with LGBT+ kids on it, not saying everyone on KT is LGBT+.
commented May 6, 2020 by Pumpkin (761,700 points)
okay. Just the way you wrote it it sounded like you thought it was only for lgbtq