KidzTalk

about me

+5 votes
117 views
asked May 5, 2020 in Personal by oceana

Ok im newish here so here's some stuff about me!

I live in new york

i am a model

i have unpredictable hair

i love cats

i love jeans

oceana is my name

im 12

i would love to be your friend!tongue_smile

commented May 20, 2020 by ausgirl0302
YOU'RE  A TWELVE-YEAR-OLD MODEL?!!!!????  well, I am a twelve-year-old part actress so I guess I cant talk.XD
commented May 22, 2020 by oceana
cool! I would love to be an actress but i suck at acting ... so cool!
commented Jul 24, 2020 by Shinning Lily,shinning Lilly
Hello nice to meet you my name is shinning Lily and I have a twin called shinning Lilly.I am 12 and my twin is to welcome.so do you want to be friends?


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 7, 2020 by ~Purple~ (33,570 points)

I would love to be your friend, too! It's so awesome that you're a model. I will be the same age as you in 4 months! Your name is pretty cool, too! boogie

commented May 8, 2020 by Oceana
thank u so much! my parents love the ocean soooo
+1 vote
answered May 6, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
Hi! Wow, you’re a model? Cool! I luv N.Y., and I hope one day I will go there.
commented May 8, 2020 by Oceana

I love NY too! if u go there u should def go to times square (even tho its a touristy place) there is so much 2 see! teeth_smile

commented May 9, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)

teeth_smileI feel like we can be friends! Want to?

commented May 22, 2020 by oceana

totally! teeth_smile

commented May 23, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
:)
+1 vote
answered May 5, 2020 by im kanye (374,590 points)
You are a model? That's awesome! Pretty nickname, I am 12 too.
+1 vote
answered May 5, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,070 points)
I’d love to be your friend! Wow, a model? I wish I was pretty enough to be a model...

Anyways, I’m Lemony! I’m 12, live in Texas, and I’m a furry. I have unruly hair, too!
commented May 8, 2020 by Oceana
cool! i've never been to texas, but my uncle lives there and it seems cool!
commented May 8, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,070 points)
Yeah, Texas is pretty nice :) The only downside is that it can get up to 114 degrees here in the summer... AAAGH!
commented May 22, 2020 by oceana
what wow! that sounds BOILING. MELTING. wow.
commented May 22, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,070 points)
Yeah, I spend a lot of my summer time in the water, lol
+1 vote
answered May 5, 2020 by LunaLight (133,380 points)
Nice to meet you.
commented May 8, 2020 by Oceana
nice to meet u too!