Kids News! Weekly news (issue two)

+4 votes
239 views
asked Oct 28, 2015 in News & Politics by GymnastPower (33,780 points)
Minecraft Has An EPIC update.

Okay. Torch. Check. Sword. Check.- don't you remember getting ready to head to the nether? Well, now the neither is is reachable though portal! (Obsidian (4x3) lit on fire) once you enter the portal, it will load at screen much like the loading screen. Don't worry! Once you leave, your world will be the exact same.  The portal can be any size.

 

Book of the Week: The BFG by Rohl Dahl

Weekly Goals: Read The BFG. Write a paragraph review on the book, you may be chosen to write a review!

Last Weeks book: James and the Giant Peach

James lived a horrible life. We lived with his horrid Aunts. All seems bad, until one day, a odd old man gives him odd seedS that will make his life Much more successful. James is about to eat the seeds when, he drops them! They drive themselves Into the earth. The only thing on the hill was a pathetic peach tree. It hadn't grown a peach. Ever! Strange things happen after another. Find out what happens next in: James and the Giant Peach by Rohl Dahl.

(The next issue will be longer)

Credits:

Review by- GymnastPower

Minecraft Pocket Edition gets Neather!- GymnastPower, additional help by Maya Hart (Reagan).

Additional help and information

Writing a paragraph? How? Reply your paragraph after reading the book of the week!

I want to write a paragraph, about a topic, how? Go to GymnastPower's wall and comment your paragraph. Ex: TOPIC: Ducks Endangered!

I think ducks are endangered. They are endangered. Ducks are ducks ducks ducks ducks ducks ducks ducks ducks ducks ducks ducks.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 28, 2015 by rae (84,710 points)
I luh duckiessssss!!! That was a good report. I didn't know we got started yet!!
0 votes
answered Oct 29, 2015 by Qbert (2,350 points)
Can I right a newspaper too?
commented Nov 11, 2015 by GymnastPower (33,780 points)
Well, you can but it would cuase competition.  And that would lead to fighting.
commented Aug 8, 2019 by Kitten (347,910 points)
you can be in the kidzsearch magazine