KidzTalk

十月劳动彩票

+5 votes
74 views
asked May 6, 2020 in Inspirational by Crafter4017 (6,030 points)
恭喜你
10月的劳工彩票已完成。 你的名字被拉了。
如果要立即安置,请向格雷斯丁边境检查站的入学部报告。
东格雷斯汀将为您和您的家人提供公寓。 期望有8类住宅。
荣耀归于Arstotzka。
commented May 11, 2020 by anonymous

that looks like JAPANESE to me!

commented May 12, 2020 by im kanye (374,610 points)
Dood

That ain't no Japanese


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 8, 2020 by JD2005
I can't understand Chinese, so no idea what you are saying.
+1 vote
answered May 7, 2020 by im kanye (374,610 points)
yes.

for anyone wondering, it's

"Congratulations
The October Labor Lottery has been completed. Your name is pulled.
For immediate placement, please report to the Admissions Department at the border checkpoint in Grestin.
East Grace will provide you and your family with an apartment. There are 8 types of housing expected.
Glory goes to Arstotzka."

Chinese is a beautiful language, would learn it if it wasn't so hard.
commented May 8, 2020 by JD2005
Yes, Chinese is considered as one of the hardest languages of the world.
commented May 8, 2020 by im kanye (374,610 points)

Yep... tear

+1 vote
answered May 6, 2020 by arkzo (425,340 points)
i can't read chinese , but i recognize arstotzka. i think this might be the intro cutscene, not too sure. I see 10 - and i think this might mean october
commented May 6, 2020 by milaluvshungergamesssss
google translate it
commented May 7, 2020 by Crafter4017 (6,030 points)
It is.